Jojoba Oil 15ml / 0.5oz
Jojoba Oil is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba plant. A shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico.
Jojoba is one of the most important oils in aromatherapy skin care use which lends its properties to stretching ears very well. Unlike many other oils, Jojoba is chemically very similar to human sebum.
We use cold pressed, unrefined Jojoba oil as it is this Jojoba which is richest in its natural properties.
The oil makes for excellent skincare products which moisturise, nourish and protect. Jojoba also has a natural SPF of 5 which further enhances its skin caring benefits.
Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E (RICH IN), Myristic Acid, Plant Wax (mimics skins collagen).
For more information on Jojoba Oil & its properties visit our blog page here
Looking to purchase this item wholesale?
Is This Suitable For My Piercing?
Need it fast?
We offer next day delivery (including Saturdays where possible) for those who need something in a hurry, and free 2nd Class Post options for those who don’t. Find out everything you need to know on our deliveries & returns page.
Vault 101’s roots are in Annan, SW Scotland, it’s where we stock, stack, engrave and ship every single one of the 1,000,000+ products from to customers based all over the world.